THE PAST MASTERS OF
ST. GEORGE LODGE No.243

Bold Name Is An Anniversary Date

1871 Edward E. Kitchen (Instituted)

1872 Edward E. Kitchen

1873 Benjamin Bell

1874 Edward E. Kitchen

1875 Edward E. Kitchen

1876 Edward E. Kitchen

1877 Charles F. Bell

1878 Edward E. Kitchen

1879 Edward E. Kitchen

1880 Edward E. Kitchen

1881 Edward E. Kitchen

1882 Edward E. Kitchen

1883 Edward E. Kitchen

1884 Edward E. Kitchen

1885 Edward E. Kitchen

1886 Charles Haas

1887 Edward E. Kitchen

1888 Edward E. Kitchen

1889 Richard G. Lawrason

1890 Richard G. Lawrason

1891 Richard G. Lawrason

1892 Richard G. Lawrason

1893 Joseph Vanatter

1894 Daniel Burt

1895 Daniel Burt

1896 Charles Haas

1897 Charles Haas

1898 Frank I. Patten

1899 James H. Fleming

1900 James L. Addison

1901 Melvin Horning

1902 Melvin Horning

1903 Joseph Vanatter

1904 Samuel G. Robinson

1905 Samuel G. Robinson

1906 William A. Saas

1907 William A. Saas

1908 Frank C. Braithwaite

1909 Frank C. Braithwaite

1910 Daniel Burt

1911 Daniel Burt

1912 Charles Hilliard

1913 John J. Greenfield

1914 John J. Greenfield

1915 James McNeilly

1916 Sidney J. Patten

1917 William B. Ronald

1918 Joseph H. Burke

1919 Bert Stobbs

1920 William J. Scott

1921 John Lawrason

1922 Harry Patten

1923 William H. Kierle

1924 Richard E.W. Lawrason

1925 John Gilchrist

1926 Leslie Grantham

1927 James Richards

1928 Perry Kitchen

1929 Harold Rosebrugh

1930 Arthur W. Green

1931 John A. Smith

1932 Osborne Rosebrugh

1933 George A. Chatterson

1934 F.Ray Smth

1935 Ora S. Cornell

1936 Osborne L. Sager

1937 Erwin B. Culham

1938 Orval A. Turnbull

1939 Harold E. Jenkins

1940 William D. Taylor

1941 Archie M. Haight

1942 John H. Malcom

1943 Joseph Harrott

1944 S. “Errol” E. Wait

1945 William Dilworth

1946 John A. Charlton

1947 Oscar Simpson

1948 James Howell

1949 Angus Henderson

1950 Fred Wheat

1951 Joseph B. Raymer

1952 Clare Parsons

1953 Allan Rosebrugh

1954 James L. Patrick

1955 John H. Tolhust

1956 John E. Westbrook

1957 William D. Butler

1958 Evert Dufton

1959 T.Owen Loveless

1960 Robert Loube

1961 Rudy Stubel

1962 Clarence Rosebrugh

1963 George W. Robertson

1964 Games A. Steedman

1965 James E.S. Wait

1966 Harvey E. Mason

1967 A.Lawrence Forbes

1968 Kenneth F. Simpson

1969 Llyod H. Wehrstein

1970 George B. German

1971 Ernest B. Sager

1972 Frank Johnson

1973 Orval W. Lyons

1974 Kenneth Goodbrand

1975 Kenneth Goodbrand

1976 John Patterson

1977 Clare Rosebrugh

1978 Gwyn Hal

1979 William E. Westbrook

1980 Douglas A. Lee

1981 Brian P. Peacock

1982 Arthur J. Coombs

1983 John Korbic

1984 Robert F. Davies

1985 Glen F. Davis

1986 Girvin Westlake

1987 John Plant

1988 Donald B. Pitts

1989 Arthur Coombs

1990 Wilfred A. Lewis

1991 Bruce Davis

1992 Grant Williamson

1993 John L. Little

1994 Fred J. Kalliokoski

1995 W.Bradley Cole

1996 Ronald G. File

1997 Joseph Hibbert

1998 John Wehrstein

1999 John Walker

2000 Michael C. McEachern

2001 Chester McComb

2002 Kenneth C. Grisewood

2003 Ronald G. File

2004 Ernest B. Sager

2005 John Wehrstein (1/2 Yr)

2005 Kenneth Grisewood (1/2 Yr)

2006 Gary Beckett

2007 William R. Lawrence

2008 William R. Lawrence

2009 Robert L. Bailey

2010 Robert L. Bailey

2011 Ronald M. Rowe

2012 Craig Logan

2013 Craig Logan

2014 Royston Goveas

2015 Dean Bauer

2016 Terry Smith

2017 Ronald E. Rowe

2018 Alan Watkinson

2019 David Pigg

2020 David Pigg

St. George Lodge No.243 A.F.& A.M. G.R.C. Since 1871 - All Rights Reserved